Children’s play & home products. Product supply, redesign and new development.
Panda Playpen 12+2 series reference

12+2 configuration shown as a series reference. Ask us for photographs of the 14+2 model.

WHOLESALE PLAYPENS · HDPE COLLECTION

Panda Plastic Baby Playpen

Source the Panda Playpen in eight configurations. Compare the footprint, carton size and weights for your range, then request a quotation for your model and destination.

HDPE High-density polyethylene · Grey & white
Inner dimensions
145.0 × 182.0 cm
Outer dimensions
148.0 × 185.0 cm
Net weight
14.6 kg
Gross weight
16.0 kg
READY FOR YOUR SOURCING BRIEF

Product & packing details

Selected model: WL-015

Model
WL-015
Configuration
14+2
Material
HDPE (High-Density Polyethylene)
Colour
Grey and white
Carton dimensions
74.5 × 42.0 × 62.0 cm
Packing
Carton
Carton volume
0.194 m³
Place of origin
Wenzhou, China
FIND YOUR FIT

One collection. Eight configurations.

Dimensions in cm · Weight in kg · Carton volume in m³

ConfigurationModelInner size (cm)Outer size (cm)Carton size (cm)Volume (m³)Net (kg)Gross (kg)
6+2WL-011109.0 × 71.0111.0 × 74.074.5 × 17.0 × 62.00.0799.09.8
8+2WL-012To be confirmed111.0 × 111.074.5 × 27.0 × 62.00.12510.411.4
10+2WL-013109.0 × 145.0111.0 × 148.074.5 × 38.0 × 62.00.17611.813.1
12+2WL-014145.0 × 145.0148.0 × 148.074.5 × 38.0 × 62.00.17613.214.5
14+2WL-015145.0 × 182.0148.0 × 185.074.5 × 42.0 × 62.00.19414.616.0
16+2WL-016182.0 × 182.0185.0 × 185.074.5 × 42.0 × 62.00.19416.017.4
18+2WL-017219.0 × 182.0222.0 × 185.074.5 × 50.0 × 62.00.23117.419.2
20+2WL-018256.0 × 182.0259.0 × 185.074.5 × 50.0 × 62.00.23118.820.6

8+2 inner dimensions are awaiting confirmation. Contact us to confirm final specifications and order requirements.

PLAN YOUR PURCHASE

What to confirm for your order

Product dimensions and packing data are listed above. These commercial details are quoted for your selected model and project.

Minimum order
10 sets. Model combinations and requirements for customized orders are confirmed in the quotation.
Samples
Contact SUNORA to confirm sample availability, costs, shipping and preparation time.
Lead time
Confirmed with your quotation according to configuration, quantity, customization and packaging requirements. Shipping time depends on destination and method.
Customization
Colour, branding, packaging and product design requests can be discussed. Feasibility, minimum quantities, tooling costs and lead time are assessed for each project.
Testing & documentation
Share your target market and required standards. Applicable testing and documentation can be coordinated subject to review of the final product configuration, laboratory scope, costs and timing.
Confirm the supplied set

Door panels, activity panels and small fence panels are shown in the component section. Mats, balls, basketball hoops and other props in photos are not a confirmed packing list. Request the included parts and quantities for your selected model.

YOUR SOURCING REQUEST

Start with a model.
Tell us what you need.

Selected configuration: 14+2 · WL-015

Prepare your enquiry, then complete sending by email or WhatsApp on the next page.

Meet SUNORA & our company →

This prepares a brief; it does not submit an order or send a message automatically.

Before you order

How do I choose a configuration?

Compare the inner play area with the outer footprint above. Share your intended space and model number with our team to confirm the fit.

Which material is used?

The Panda Playpen collection uses HDPE (high-density polyethylene). Request documentation for your target market when discussing an order.

Can I request images and order details?

Yes. Enquire about a configuration to request model-specific photographs, included accessories, pricing, order quantity and delivery details.

Continue exploring.

Kids Table & Chair
Kids Furniture

Kids Table & Chair

A kids table and chair set for reading, drawing and everyday creativity. Explore the product images and enquire about configurations and order details.

Explore product →
Space Scooter Board
Scooter Boards

Space Scooter Board

A pale green space-themed scooter board with two matching sticks. Explore the product images and enquire about available configurations and order details.

Explore product →
Chat on WhatsApp